I’d like to inform about Hakeem Lyon

I’d like to inform about Hakeem Lyon

Can you such as this movie?

Hakeem Lyon
General Suggestions
Gender: Male
Age: 24
Resides in: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (formerly)New York City, ny
Hair colors: Ebony
Eye colors: Brown
Birthday: c.1994
Occupation(s): Rapper/Artist at Lyon Family Management, previously at Empire Entertainment and Lyon DynastyCo-founder of Lyon DynastyCEO of Empire Entertainment (briefly)
Aliases: KeemLittle Baby Traitor (by Jamal)Daddy’s young girl (by Freda Gatz)
relatives and buddies
Family: Lucious Lyon (father)Cookie Lyon (mother)Jeffery Kingsley (older half-brother)Andre Lyon (big brother)Jamal Lyon (big brother)Anika Calhoun (stepmother; previously) Bella Lyon (child with Anika)Tiana Brown (wife)Prince Lyon (son with Tiana)Princess Lyon (child with Tiana)
Other loved ones: Rhonda Lyon (sister-in-law)Bunkie Williams (maternal cousin)Carol Hardaway (maternal aunt)Leah Walker (grandmother)Joe Walker (grandfather)Tariq Cousins (paternal uncle)Candace (maternal aunt)Unborn sis (deceased)Unborn nephew (deceased)Olivia Lyon (ex-sister-in-law)Luther Hardaway (cousin)Keisha Hardaway (cousin)Tanya Hardaway (cousin)Franklin (cousin)Brianna (cousin)
Relationships: Tiana Brown (ex-wife)Maya(wife)Laura Calleros (ex-fiancГ©e)Camilla markings (ex-girlfriend/lover)Anika Calhoun (lover/sexual affair)Tory Ash (hook-up; threesome with Tiana)Haven Quinn (ex-girlfriend)
Friends: ChickenBlake (previously)
company: Lucious Lyon (formerly)Cookie Lyon (previously)
Enemies: Cookie Lyon (formerly)Jamal Lyon (formerly)Lucious LyonLaz DelgadoGramNessa Parker Angelo Dubois Diana Dubois Eddie Barker Blake
more information
Clique: Tay-OLil ChrisChickenMarcel
Talent: Rapping
Empire Chronology
First Appearance: Pilot
Portrayer: Bryshere Y. Gray

Hakeem Lyon is a principal character within the tv show, Empire. He could be the youngest son of Lucious and Cookie Lyon, cousin to Andre and Jamal, additionally the dad of Bella and Prince Lyon.

He could be a rap musician, who was simply finalized to their dad’s label, Empire Entertainment, and has also been finalized to his and his mother’s label, Lyon Dynasty. He could be presently finalized to Lyon Family Management.

Biography

Created to Lucious Lyon and Cookie Lyon; he could be the youngest of three sons, including Jamal and Andre. He along with his mother have an estranged relationship; whenever Hakeem ended up being an infant, Cookie ended up being delivered to prison for 17 years. Hakeem spent my youth within the limelight because their daddy’s rap profession ended up being simply removing while he came to be. Due to their dad’s work ethic and their mom’s incarceration, Hakeem along with his brothers had a caregiver.

Empire Chronology

Season One

Pilot

Hakeem doing immediately in the studio.

Hakeem, first introduced because the youngest, lively, fame-hungry son, appears to arrive at their mind. He first executes reside in as soon as together with bro, Jamal, and understands that his father, Lucious, will relinquish their leadership of Empire Entertainment to your of Hakeem’s brothers. Although Hakeem is set to use the throne, he takes benefit of their success to flirt with ladies and are drinking alcoholic beverages. Their party-behavior continues through the entire episode. As soon as Hakeem’s mother returns from 17 several years of prison, it really is obvious that their relationship with Cookie is estranged, hence expressing their distrust. But, Lucious intends to rev up Hakeem’s music profession, asking for which he executes tracks he had written for Hakeem. When realizing that Lucious’ material is unappealing, he confides in Jamal to improve their self- self- confidence in hopes of perhaps perhaps perhaps not wanting to resemble their daddy. Hakeem executes immediately, with the aid of Jamal, in which he gets good reception from Lucious, urgent in order to make him a celebrity. Meanwhile, Hakeem and Jamal are verified to produce their records, but stress arises as Jamal is Cookie’s protege, and Lucious manages Hakeem.

The Outspoken King

Hakeem doing Instabang search No Apologies at Laviticus.

to coerce Lucious into letting perform that is jamal Hakeem at Laviticus. Hakeem, in a drunken and immature manner, leakages a viral video clip that bashes white individuals, calling Barack Obama a sellout. As a consequence of the popularity that is viral of video clip, Lucious is infuriated together with behavior, but more individuals may go to their Laviticus performance due to it. During their evening at Laviticus, Hakeem asks Jamal to perform with him. No apologies, this becomes his first successful performance as an artist as the two perform. In the final end of this episode, he shacks up with Tiana, that is pleased about their appeal.

The Devil Quotes Scripture

Although Hakeem really wants to shoot a music movie, Lucious suggestions which he is going towards the studio which will make more music, implying that he’sn’t because effective as he believes. It is also revealed that he is in a year-long affair with an older woman, Camilla when it is assumed that Hakeem is in a relationship with Tiana. Meanwhile, Hakeem is teased by Andre, who jokes about Hakeem’s potential of inheriting the Empire Entertainment label due to their relationship that is close with. Nevertheless, Hakeem does not want to be looked at as “daddy’s kid” but as his or her own individual.

« »

Comments are closed.